FREE Holy Trinity C of E iPhone App
Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School

Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School

Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School

Encourage, Challenge, Inspire
Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School Life at Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School
Trust, Responsibility, Truthfulness, Respect, Hope, Thankfulness

Staff

Headteacher: 

Mr Paul Bowlas

 

Deputy Headteacher:  

Miss Helen Appleton 

 

SENCo: 

Mrs Heather Ireland

SEN Support:

Mrs Sarah Brewster

     

School Office

School Business Manager: Mrs Alison Lonsdale
 Administrators: Mrs Lisa Coghlan & Mrs Sarah Cullis
 

Esk

Nidd

Malham

Teacher: Mrs S Scorer (Yr 3 Lead) Teacher: Mrs K Mills     Teacher: Miss E Cliff
Teacher: Mrs S Edwards    

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs N Rees

Mrs T Eardley

Mrs S Godley

Mrs M Nunn

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs N Chalmers 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs A Slater

 

Aire

Swale

 

Teacher: Miss K Heather Teacher: Mrs A Gibb (Yr 4 Lead)  

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs L Wells

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs K Lapidge

 

Ribble

Wensley

 Calder

Teacher: Mr M Roe  Teacher: Miss S Mercer

 Teacher: Mrs A Bell-Walker

(Yr 5 Lead)

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs A Veitch

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs M Treasure

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs L Clarkson

Mrs S Gent-Randall

Mrs M Smith

Bishop

Wharfe

Additional Group

Teacher: Miss E Battye (Yr 6 Lead) Teacher: Mrs J Penny  Teacher: Miss H Appleton

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs L McLoughlin

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs D Hooks

Mrs N Sutcliffe

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs V Lees

Other Roles

Support e.g. PPA Cover

Mr Matt Coad (PE)

Mr Phil Mortimer (Music)

Lead MSA

Mrs Leah Horner

Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs Judith Livesey

MSAs

 Mrs Laura Cassidy

Mrs Sarah Hepworth

Mrs Louise Hubbert

Mrs Lexi Mutch

Mrs Fiona Sloanes

Mrs Marilyn Spencer

Mrs Sharon Stringwell

Mrs Ruth Veltman

Kitchen Staff

Mellors

Site Supervisor

Mr Ben Clarkson