Holy Trinity C of E Infant School

Holy Trinity Church of England Junior School

Life at The Federation of Holy Trinity C of E Schools and Nursery Life at The Federation of Holy Trinity C of E Schools and Nursery Life at The Federation of Holy Trinity C of E Schools and Nursery Life at The Federation of Holy Trinity C of E Schools and Nursery Life at The Federation of Holy Trinity C of E Schools and Nursery Life at The Federation of Holy Trinity C of E Schools and Nursery Life at The Federation of Holy Trinity C of E Schools and Nursery

Staff

Executive Headteacher: 

Mr Paul Bowlas

Deputy Head: 

Miss Helen Appleton

 

Christian Distinctiveness: Mrs H Ferguson

SENCo: Mrs H Ireland 

SEN Support: Mrs S Brewster

Pastoral Support Worker: Mrs D Hooks

School Business Manager:  

Mrs A Lonsdale

Administrators:    Mrs L Coghlan

                                 Mrs S Cullis

                                 Mrs L Horner

                                 

                                  

Site Supervisor:  Mr B Clarkson

PE Specialist: Mrs N Rees

Infant School & Nursery

Class Teacher Support Staff
Spa (Nursery)   

Miss N Davies

Mrs E Poole

Mrs N Chalmers

Mrs S Morgan

Miss A Tiffney

Skell (Reception) Miss S Lees

Mrs B Clayton

Mrs H O'Brien

Ure (Reception) Mrs T Calland-Brooke

Mrs L Wells

Laver (Year 1) Miss L Beswick

Mrs A Anderson

Bishopton (Year 1) Miss E Ward

Mrs K Elsy

Hornblower (Year 2)

Mrs E Douglas

 

Mrs J Trigg

Wakeman (Year 2)

Mrs S Steward

 

Mrs K Ellis

Midday Supervisors

Miss T Wilson (Lead)

Miss A Bradwell

Mrs G Hazard

Mrs S Ishak

Mrs B Marsden

Mrs B Wright 

Catering Team

Mellors

Junior School

Class Teacher Support Staff
Esk (Year 3)

Mrs N Lonsdale

Mrs S Scorer (Yr 3 Lead)

Miss S Turner

 

 

 

Mrs L Bowman

 

Nidd (Year 3)

Mrs A Hewitt 

Aire (Year 4) Mrs L Clarkson

Mrs R Loe

Mrs M Treasure

Swale (Year 4) Miss S Mercer (Yr 4 Lead)

Mrs A Handford

Mrs K Lewindon

Ribble (Year 5) Mrs J Penny (Yr 5 Lead)

 

 

Ms H Needham

 

Wensley (Year 5)

Mrs A Bell-Walker

Calder (Year 6)

Mr M Roe

 

 

 

Mrs V Lees

Mrs K Lewindon

Mrs A Veitch

 

Litton (Year 6)

Mrs A Gibb 

Wharfe (Year 6)

Miss E Cliff (Yr 6 Lead)

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs N Burton

Mrs R Loe

Mrs V Maher

Mrs L Musgrave

Mrs L Mutch

Mrs N Senior

Mrs A Street

Mrs S Stringwell

 

Catering Team

Mellors